Difference between revisions of "Aercloud"
From Craftland Minecraft Aether Server
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
<iteminfo name="Cold Aercloud"/> | <iteminfo name="Cold Aercloud"/> | ||
Aerclouds are blocks that are part of the [[Aether]], although most of them can only be bought from the [[Voteshop]].<br /> | Aerclouds are blocks that are part of the [[Aether]], although most of them can only be bought from the [[Voteshop]].<br /> | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
|<item n="Cold Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Cold Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:0 | |171:0 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]] | + | |[[Aether]], [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Blue Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Blue Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:1 | |171:1 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]] | + | |[[Aether]], [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Gold Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Gold Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:2 | |171:2 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]] | + | |[[Aether]], [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:3 | |171:3 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|36 [[Votepoints]] | |36 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:4 | |171:4 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|21 [[Votepoints]] | |21 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Plasma Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Plasma Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:5 | |171:5 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x10) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x10), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|21 [[Votepoints]] | |21 [[Votepoints]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[tile.aercloud6.name]] | ||
| + | |171:6 | ||
| + | |[[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | ||
| + | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:7 | |171:7 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:8 | |171:8 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:9 | |171:9 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:10 | |171:10 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:11 | |171:11 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:12 | |171:12 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:13 | |171:13 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:14 | |171:14 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Royal Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Royal Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:15 | |171:15 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x3) | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x3), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
Some Aercloud have special features, namely: [[Blue Aercloud|Blue]], [[Pink Aercloud|Pink]], [[Tangerine Aercloud|Tangerine]], [[Royal Aercloud|Royal]], [[Orange Aercloud|Orange]], [[Fuchsia Aercloud|Fuchsia]], and [[Jade Aercloud|Jade]]. | Some Aercloud have special features, namely: [[Blue Aercloud|Blue]], [[Pink Aercloud|Pink]], [[Tangerine Aercloud|Tangerine]], [[Royal Aercloud|Royal]], [[Orange Aercloud|Orange]], [[Fuchsia Aercloud|Fuchsia]], and [[Jade Aercloud|Jade]]. | ||
| + | |||
| + | === Other === | ||
| + | tile.aercloud6.name is a cloud that shouldn't exist but is still obtainable and has the same features as a [[Cold Aercloud]]. | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 28 September 2017
| Cold Aercloud | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Type | Block |
| ID | 171 |
| Data value | 0 |
| Max stacksize | 64 |
Aerclouds are blocks that are part of the Aether, although most of them can only be bought from the Voteshop.
Aerclouds come in 15 variations/colors, and a some of the Aerclouds have special features.
Getting Aerclouds
Special Aercloud Features
Some Aercloud have special features, namely: Blue, Pink, Tangerine, Royal, Orange, Fuchsia, and Jade.
Other
tile.aercloud6.name is a cloud that shouldn't exist but is still obtainable and has the same features as a Cold Aercloud.

Cold Aercloud
Blue Aercloud
Gold Aercloud
Purple Aercloud
Green Aercloud
Plasma Aercloud
Red Aercloud
Lime Aercloud
Navy Aercloud
Orange Aercloud
Pink Aercloud
Jade Aercloud
Fuchsia Aercloud
Tangerine Aercloud
Royal Aercloud