Difference between revisions of "Aercloud"
From Craftland Minecraft Aether Server
m |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:3 | |171:3 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|36 [[Votepoints]] | |36 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:4 | |171:4 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|21 [[Votepoints]] | |21 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:7 | |171:7 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:8 | |171:8 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:9 | |171:9 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:10 | |171:10 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:11 | |171:11 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:12 | |171:12 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:13 | |171:13 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:14 | |171:14 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 6 October 2017
| Cold Aercloud | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Type | Block |
| ID | 171 |
| Data value | 0 |
| Max stacksize | 64 |
- Aerclouds are blocks that are part of the Aether/Shadow Skylands and most of them can be bought from the Voteshop using Vote Points, which are obtainable by voting for the server on the 9 available websites.
- Aerclouds come in 16 variations/colors, and a some of the Aerclouds have special features.
- Aerclouds can also be found frequently in Deepvale and the Mining World chests.
Getting Aerclouds
Special Aercloud Features
Some Aercloud have special features, namely: Blue, Pink, Tangerine, Royal, Orange, Fuchsia, and Jade.
Other
tile.aercloud6.name is a cloud that shouldn't exist but is still obtainable and has the same features as a Cold Aercloud.

Cold Aercloud
Blue Aercloud
Gold Aercloud
Purple Aercloud
Green Aercloud
Plasma Aercloud
Red Aercloud
Lime Aercloud
Navy Aercloud
Orange Aercloud
Pink Aercloud
Jade Aercloud
Fuchsia Aercloud
Tangerine Aercloud
Royal Aercloud