Difference between revisions of "Aercloud"
From Craftland Minecraft Aether Server
m |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<item n="Cold Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Cold Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:0 | |171:0 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]], [[Shadow Skylands]] & [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Aether]], [[Shadow Skylands]] & [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Blue Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Blue Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:1 | |171:1 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]], [[Shadow Skylands]] & [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Aether]], [[Shadow Skylands]] & [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Gold Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Gold Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:2 | |171:2 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]], [[Shadow Skylands]] & [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Aether]], [[Shadow Skylands]] & [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:3 | |171:3 | ||
| − | |[[Shadow Skylands]], [[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Shadow Skylands]], [[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|36 [[Votepoints]] | |36 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:4 | |171:4 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|21 [[Votepoints]] | |21 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Plasma Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Plasma Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:5 | |171:5 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x10), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x10), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|21 [[Votepoints]] | |21 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Aercloud]] | |[[Dark Aercloud]] | ||
|171:6 | |171:6 | ||
| − | |[[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests and [[Tempest]]s |
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:7 | |171:7 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:8 | |171:8 | ||
| − | |[[Aether]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Aether]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:9 | |171:9 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:10 | |171:10 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:11 | |171:11 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:12 | |171:12 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:13 | |171:13 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:14 | |171:14 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Royal Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Royal Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:15 | |171:15 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x3), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Arena]], [[Voteshop]] (x3), [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 17 April 2019
| Cold Aercloud | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Type | Block |
| ID | 171 |
| Data value | 0 |
| Max stacksize | 64 |
- Aerclouds are blocks that are part of the Aether/Shadow Skylands and most of them can be bought from the Voteshop using Vote Points, which are obtainable by voting for the server on the 9 available websites.
- Aerclouds come in 16 variations/colors, and a some of the Aerclouds have special features.
- Aerclouds can also be found frequently in Deepvale and the Mining World chests.
- Ever since update 8.053, clouds can be found in Bronze Dungeons, Silver Dungeons and Gold Dungeons.
Getting Aerclouds
Special Aercloud Features
Some Aercloud have special features, namely: Blue, Pink, Tangerine, Royal, Orange, Fuchsia, and Jade.
Other
tile.aercloud6.name is a cloud that shouldn't exist but is still obtainable and has the same features as a Cold Aercloud.

Cold Aercloud
Blue Aercloud
Gold Aercloud
Purple Aercloud
Green Aercloud
Plasma Aercloud
Red Aercloud
Lime Aercloud
Navy Aercloud
Orange Aercloud
Pink Aercloud
Jade Aercloud
Fuchsia Aercloud
Tangerine Aercloud
Royal Aercloud