Difference between revisions of "Aercloud"
From Craftland Minecraft Aether Server
m |
m |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Purple Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:3 | |171:3 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|36 [[Votepoints]] | |36 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Green Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:4 | |171:4 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x32), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|21 [[Votepoints]] | |21 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Red Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:7 | |171:7 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Lime Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:8 | |171:8 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Navy Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:9 | |171:9 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Orange Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:10 | |171:10 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Pink Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:11 | |171:11 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Jade Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:12 | |171:12 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Fuchsia Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:13 | |171:13 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | |<item n="Tangerine Aercloud"/> | ||
|171:14 | |171:14 | ||
| − | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests | + | |[[Voteshop]] (x5), [[Bronze Dungeon]]s, [[Silver Dungeon]]s, [[Gold Dungeon]]s, [[Deepvale]]/[[Mining World]] Chests |
|40 [[Votepoints]] | |40 [[Votepoints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 6 October 2017
| Cold Aercloud | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Type | Block |
| ID | 171 |
| Data value | 0 |
| Max stacksize | 64 |
- Aerclouds are blocks that are part of the Aether/Shadow Skylands and most of them can be bought from the Voteshop using Vote Points, which are obtainable by voting for the server on the 9 available websites.
- Aerclouds come in 16 variations/colors, and a some of the Aerclouds have special features.
- Aerclouds can also be found frequently in Deepvale and the Mining World chests.
- Ever since update 8.053, clouds can be found in Bronze Dungeons.
Getting Aerclouds
Special Aercloud Features
Some Aercloud have special features, namely: Blue, Pink, Tangerine, Royal, Orange, Fuchsia, and Jade.
Other
tile.aercloud6.name is a cloud that shouldn't exist but is still obtainable and has the same features as a Cold Aercloud.

Cold Aercloud
Blue Aercloud
Gold Aercloud
Purple Aercloud
Green Aercloud
Plasma Aercloud
Red Aercloud
Lime Aercloud
Navy Aercloud
Orange Aercloud
Pink Aercloud
Jade Aercloud
Fuchsia Aercloud
Tangerine Aercloud
Royal Aercloud